?

Log in

as long as your mouth is shut [entries|friends|calendar]
rah.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

:D [21 Jun 2004|09:50pm]
only one more day until Dominick gets to stay over for more than a week. awesomeness to the extreme.

and i'm really upset because i watched ALL of my Buffy DVDs and the last season isn't out yet. so now i have to wait.



i slept with the piggy last night. i <3 it.
7 comments|post comment

[20 Jun 2004|07:33pm]
bbq at Dominick's. wrestling. tree swinging. fun in a box. ...very weird day. i loved it.


i don't know why but Dominick's room is like my favorite place to be. ever. i just feel so content there.
post comment

the amount of love you wish to give is more than i can stand. now i have you where i want you.. [20 Jun 2004|09:41am]
[ mood | content ]

glassjaw's secret song (after Hotel of the White Locust) is like.......THE best song ever. jesus christ.

4 comments|post comment

[19 Jun 2004|11:49pm]
GOD, i feel good.
post comment

[15 Jun 2004|09:50pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

i have this HUGE hatred for this person right now, bigger than any other kind of hatred i have for anyone. GOD I HATE HIM. i wish he would just disappear. all day i just think about how much i HATE him. oh my god, HATE HATE HATE. just die. and i can't tell anybody this because it would upset the person i care about most. BUT, GOD I JUST HATE HIM TO DEATH.


just die. no one would care. DIE DIE DIE.


as much as I love Dominick....THAT's how much i HATE this other kid. and that's a friggin lot.







ergggg. RAWR. I HATE YOU.


it's a good thing you don't live in this town because i would walk to your house, excuse me- it's not even a house- and kick your ass.

6 comments|post comment

[15 Jun 2004|03:05pm]
[ mood | happy ]

wow. i think i just orgasmed. i just found out that THE KINISON is gonna be at Randall's Island for the Warped Tour. oh my jesus. <333333333333333

and . also. Dominick asked me if he can stay over ALL next week. that's gonna be so hot. oh man.


<3

!!!
!
!

!!

post comment

[15 Jun 2004|01:28pm]
there's nothing to be upset about. i'm just overreacting. making something out of nothing.


yes.

...
post comment

[13 Jun 2004|11:22pm]
i can't stop crying/ i'm really just about to die.

there's no one here to help me anymore.
post comment

[13 Jun 2004|06:58pm]
delaware is a stupid state. if Dominick hadn't come with me, i'd of died from boredom.

i love himmmmmmmmmmmmm.
i love him.

i loveeeeeee him.


god.........i love him..............



yes, i love him.


i love you, dominick.
post comment

[08 Jun 2004|09:14pm]
ew, today was a lot of fun. i went to my house with Chrissy after school, and Dominick and his mom were there, waiting with the kitties. so we hung out for about a half hour and then me and Chrissy watched Buffy. then we brought Mandy her kitty and went to PetCo. and the Southhills Mall. thennnn, all back to my house and chilled. then Josh came and i went with him to go pick up Dominick so he could come back over. thennnnn me and Dominick just chilled here. then we went to Mandy's with everyone again. then everyone went home and me and Mandy got like raped by Josh and Dominick and it was odd.


it feels like summer already.
2 comments|post comment

if i leave here tomorrow, would you still remember me? [07 Jun 2004|09:24pm]
[ mood | hot ]

arg arg arg. plans fell through for this afternoon. due to my dad not being a cool person and driving me to Dominick's. but eh, i get to see him tomorrow hopefully because he's got the kitties for me and Mandy. and if he doesn't, Mandy will kill him because she's really wanting this kitten.


ha..ha...ha...it's just so hilarious that Matt made up a song that goes..."Rah's a slut! Rah's a slut!" over and over again. and whenever i see Dave in the hallway, he just screams that at me. so..funny................not.


Jen's taking me to some b-b-q on Friday. should be awesome. or so she said.

then Saturday, i have to drive 6 hours to Delaware for my cousin's wedding. but it's cool though cause Dominick's coming and i get to sleep in the hotel with him, and just yay.<3




i hope this isn't a lonely summer.

4 comments|post comment

[07 Jun 2004|02:33pm]
drive me to beacon, right now? pleeease. i'll pay you a million dollars.
2 comments|post comment

[05 Jun 2004|07:45pm]
just got home from seeing Harry Potter at the galleria with Dominick. eh.... not as good as the rest, but good.

Alex and Kim were there.

um. then we were bored so we went home.


who knows what the night shall bring..
7 comments|post comment

new hairrrr. [04 Jun 2004|06:00pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]


that was a teaser.Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

[04 Jun 2004|04:18pm]
if you do not comment and fill this out, i will be very sad. kay, good. =)

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Do you have a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Describe me in one word:
7. What was your first impression?
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
9. What reminds you of me?
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
11. How well do you know me?
12. Have we banged?
13. When's the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
15. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
12 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2004|09:56pm]
lol, i just remembered something comical. tonight when i went to go pick up my paycheck and visit Mandy, these 2 black ladies were walking behind me and they were like calling me, and i turned around and they were like, "i love your pants, they're so cute." and i was like "um, thanks." they were like 30. it was odd. idk. lame.
1 comment|post comment

zoloft.lksajdlfkdjf fuck me like a whore. [03 Jun 2004|09:15pm]
[ mood | creative ]

hatehatehatehate, i hate school. afterschool is always not too boring though. today, i went home with Mandy and Jen and we just chilled. then Chrissy came.

tomorrow, well. Dominick is going to my school at the end of the day and he better bring the kitties. me and Mandy are like DYING to see them. omg, i want one. grrr. kitty.

everything is so scary. i hate thinking about the future. it's terrifying, thinking about where i'll be in a few months. high school? college? dead? eh, hopefully not that one. i'm pretty sure i'm gonna decide to finish my senior year at dutchess. i hate highschool kids and their immaturity. ugh.

SATs Saturday. fun. and then that concert on Sunday. woo.

yeah, i'm "grounded" for skipping chem today. yup, Dominick gets to sleep over all weekend and i get to go to a concert...how very grounded.

1 comment|post comment

[02 Jun 2004|11:43pm]
i heard theeee most startling news today. oh jesus. god. ew. ha.

after school today was nice. me, chrissy, and jen went to tom's house. we smoked up. without mandy. yup. don't tell her. then we went to chrissy's and met up with mandy. then met up with josh at the smoke haus and got sandwiches. then back to mandy's and then i walked home.

yyupp.


me and dominick have the best weekend planned.

*excited*
4 comments|post comment

[31 May 2004|11:45pm]
threesome?

any girls?

lmao.
4 comments|post comment

i love dominickkkkkk [31 May 2004|06:17pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i haven't posted in a while. mainly because Dominick slept over for 5 days. he's the best. i had the best time.

yesterday me and him went to the carnival and met up with Jen. it was sorda fun. then Mandy and Josh showed up to watch the fireworks. watching the fireworks with someone you love is an extremely nice feeling. <3333. then me, Dominick, Jen, Mandy, and Josh all went out to Denny's. me and Dominick got home at like 12:30 and went to sleep. <3


ahh i'm so in love with him. i always have to mention that but i really can't help it.


oh yeah, Tommy was at the carnival. and of course Josh had to stop for like ever to chat with him. he called me a slut. i hate him so so so so much and i can't believe i wasted 8 entire months of my life with that boy. he's so horrible. ugh. ew. but in a way, i am thankful for it, because otherwise i would of never met Dominick. so that's one good thing i got out of him. yeah. thanks.


concert next Sundayyyyyy. and Dominick's making me go to a Metallica concert in June. arg. ohwell.

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]